Welcome to Management Consultancy & Technical Advisory Services

  • Call Us (012) 303 6757
  • Our Address No: 27-3, Jalan USJ 9/5Q, 47620 UEP Subang Jaya,
    Selangor Darul Ehsan, MALAYSIA.
    Fax No: 603-80246757
  • Email kmloi57@kmloi.com

Disclaimer

Privacy Policy - Personal Data Protection Act 2012

1.1 Upon confirmation of contract and from time to time, you and your organization will be asked to submit certain personal information about yourself and staff of your organization that may or may not identify you to the entity. By providing KM Loi & Associates with your details in the fields requested, you will enable KM Loi & Associates to provide you with the benefits and privileges as KM Loi & Associates does not share with others any personal information that you provide to KM Loi & Associates, except with your consent expressed in our contract, term and condition. We will treat such personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This privacy policy covers KM Loi & Associates, its websites, social media channels, newsletters and other related services.

1.2 The benefits and privileges provided to you is subject to the terms of use and in accordance with the Contract and laws of Malaysia. KM Loi & Associates will act in accordance with the Malaysian Personal Data Protection Act 2010 in this Privacy Policy. KM Loi & or as described in this Privacy Policy

1.3 By submitting your information, you consent to the use and processing of your personal information collected by KM Loi & Associates, in the manner as set out in this Privacy Policy. If you do not consent to the collection and/or processing by KM Loi & Associates of your personal information for any purpose that it deems appropriate, KM Loi & Associates cannot process your personal information and approve the same for issuance of certificates and registration purposes and use of the benefits and privileges as expressed in our Contract.

Although the information provided here is meant to give an accurate brief based on the knowledge, experience and judgement of the standard expert.

Any opinion, view and/or other information expressed by the standard expert here merely shared his technical expertise, thoughts and his involvement with the requirements and is provided on an “as is” basis and/or any part thereof is suitable for you reader or fitness for the particular purpose only.

If you reader should rely on the information provided here, your decision to do so is based solely on your own judgment and involvement

KM Loi & Associates Sdn. Bhd. (669057-A) does not hold itself out as associating you reader with any information and shall have no responsibility or liability whatsoever to you reader with respect to the information or any activity that might be considered to be inappropriate and/or improper use of the above

Trademarks, trade names and/or logos that are used in this presentation refer to either the entities claiming marks and names to their associations. KM Loi & Associates Sdn. Bhd. disclaims proprietary interest in their marks and names of others.